All for Joomla All for Webmasters

CRUTECH/ADAPTI Training November 2020

The Directorate of ICT CRUTECH Calabar is pleased to inform the Staff of CRUTECH across all its campuses that an Advanced ICT Training has been organized by CRUTECH in collaboration with Advanced Digital Appreciation Programme for Tertiary Institutions (ADAPTI), Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC) and Digital Bridge Institute.

The training will be held at PTDF II, beside the Heritage Bank CRUTECH main campus, Calabar from Monday the 23rd to Friday 27th of November, 2020.

Staff are hereby advised to confirm from the list below, to know if they have been scheduled to take part in the training.
The training begins at 8am prompt on the said dates.

For further inquires, contact 07045255138, 09097714496 

Note: Staff are expected to come with their staff IDs and a nose mask to adhere with Covid-19 safety guidelines.

 

Signed

Director ICT.

 

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, CALABAR  
ADAPTI TRAINING NOMINATIONS 2020

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES (OGOJA CAMPUS)

  1. Prof. Stephen N. Ochang
  2. Mr. Nkong Pius Nkong
  3. Mr. Utsu Adie
  4. Mr. Kingsley Ukpabi
  5. Dr. Jude Bassey
  6. Mr. Godwin Ititim Undie
  7. Mr. Anozeng Egbe
  8. Mr. Frank Lifu Lifu
  9. Mrs. Patricia Ugeh
  10. Mrs. Agnes Idam
  11. Mrs. Theresa Ewona
  12. Dr. Carol Anionwu
  13. Dr. Sunnny Ewah
  14. Mrs. Mary U. Ugbe

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES (OKUKU CAMPUS)

  1. Dr. Etah Etah Nkanu
  2. Dr. Asuk Atamgba
  3. Mr. Gabriel Ujong
  4. Mr. Christopher Ogan
  5. Amoke Agba Amoke

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS DIVISION

  1. Arikpo Eno
  2. Ibu, Samuel O.
  3. Ubana, Ebri Omini
  4. Onung, Uduonyi Alexander

STUDENTS AFFAIRS DIVISION

  1. Isaac A. Ataben
  2. Afi Augustine Idagu
  3. Kingsley A. chijioke

OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR

  1. Mrs. Cathrine Ndifon Osai
  2. Mrs. Philomina Inyiaga Ogar
  3. Mrs. Ama Raymond Otonkue
  4. Mr. Julius Odey Ushie

OFFICE OF THE VICE CHANCELLOR (SERVICOM)

  1. Mr. Mbang Edet Etiowo
  2. Mr. Holyns Hogan Bassey

DEPUTY VICE-CHANCELLOR (ACADEMIC)

  1. Mrs. Agbo Adie
  2. Jones M. Aniyom
  3. Ekanem O. Ekpenyong

DIRECTORATE OF ACADEMIC PLANNING

  1. Bassey Prince
  2. Ubi Ofem
  3. Felix Assam
  4. Grace Essien

FACULTY OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES (DEAN’S OFFICE)

  1. Ofem, Obono Obono
  2. Nwadike, Mary Joseph
  3. Omini, Arit Usang

COUNCIL AFFAIRS DIVISION

  1. Mr. Obo Gabriel Okpechi
  2. Mrs. Uyi Mbukpa
  3. Mr. Joseph Eba Ododo
  4. Mr. Dominic Offiong Effiom

DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR (ADMINISTRATION)

  1. Catherine Odey
  2. Margaret Ekpo Ekpenyong

BURSARY DEPARTMENT

  1. Mr. John Okon Uzong
  2. Mr. Ekpenyong Dominic Oku
  3. Mrs. Happiness Muze
  4. Mr. Benedict Etira

INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT

  1. Mr. Effiom E. Duke
  2. Mr. David Idim
  3. Mr. Nzan Osim
  4. Mr. Cobham Edet

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  1. Atsu, Jeremiah U.
  2. Bassey Echeng

DEPARTMENT OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY (CIT)

  1. Mr. J. K. Odok
  2. Dr. Dennis Uyanah

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN KINETIC AND HEALTH EDUCATION

  1. Dr. Joseph E. Ukpong
  2. Mrs. Grace Mbali-Oli

DEPARTMENT OF SUSTAINABLE ARCH. /URBAN DESIGN

  1. Arc. Dr. Eugene Atamewan
  2. Arit A. Ekpenyong

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

  1. Dr. F.A Kamgba
  2. Nyong Ene Boco

DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

  1. Omin-Ita, Iquo E.
  2. Omini, Arit Usang

DEPARTMENT AGRICULTURAL ECOMONICS AND EXTENSION

  1. Dr. Adinya Ignatius Boniface
  2. Mr. Kelly Enang Ovat

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

  1. Engr. Dr. D.E. Ewa
  2. Mrs. Grace E. Effiom

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY

  1. Nelson Ani David
  2. Agnes B. Bassey 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

  1. Mrs. Eke Ekpenyong Nyong
  2. Mr. Odu Emmanuel Odu

DEPARTMENT OF URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING

  1. Mrs. Janet E. Effa
  2. Mrs. Chioma N. Abiam

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

  1. Dr. Nkebem E. Nyama
  2. Dr. (Mrs) Moses, Affiong Bassey

DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS

  1. B. O. Ekpenyong
  2. O. I. Ikpan

DEPARTMENT OF WOOD PRODUCTS ENGINEERING

  1. Engr. Dr. Simon O. Odey
  2. Edet Archibong

DEPARTMENT OF PLANT SCIENCE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

  1. Akiba Ekpenyong E.
  2. Iso, Obazi Anthon

DIRECTORATE OF ESTABLISHMENT

  1. Mrs. Mary Charles
  2. Mr. Paul Adie

DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT

  1. ESV Dr. Rose C. Okoro
  2. Mr Henry O. Ayambem

DEPARTMENT OF VISUAL ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY

  1. Dr. Uti Frank
  2. Mrs. Emekpe Omon

CENTRE FOR GENERAL STUDIES

  1. Dr. Sunday E N. Ebaye
  2. Dr. Julius Ndifon

FACULTY OF ARCHITECHTURE

  1. Mrs. Maureen Effanga
  2. Mr. Effiom Festus Enang

DIRECTORATE OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM

  1. Ukam Ilok Linus
  2. Izuki Darlington Emmanuel

FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. Mrs. Zili Terry Odey
  2. Edet, Ewo Unoh

DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL SERVICES

  1. Dr. Anok A. Anok
  2. Okere Irene Nkiru

CENTRAL STORES

  1. Ekanem Asuquo Etim
  2. Covenant U. Uke

PURCHASING UNIT

  1. Daniel B. Edem
  2. Obi Agnes Eyanji

CRUTECH STAFF SCHOOL

  1. Abana, Clement Unimke

DIRECTORATE FOR ICT

  1. Mary Effiong Etim
  2. Benjamin Beshel
  3. Martina Akomaye Egbe
(3 votes)
Last modified on Thursday, 19 November 2020 11:25