CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (CRUTECH), CALABAR
LIST OF PROBLEM CANIDATES FOR 2015/2016  MOP-UP ADMISSIONS
S/N UTME REG NUMBER CANDIDATE NAME COURSE OF STUDY JAMB SCORE Course Id CRITERIA REMARKS
1 55607043FD MADUAABUCHI ONYINYE VICTORY MICROBIOLOGY 188 107251K M  - Admitted  to - ABSU/Microbiolo
2 56414756HB OMALE PHILIP JAMES MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 215 107249J M  - Admitted  to - ABUAD/Chemical E
3 56747408FB EFFIONG GODWIN EFFIOM BUSINESS EDUCATION 190 107234B M  - Admitted  to - AKAMKPA/English/Hi
4 55071491AB EGBONYI DANIEL MICHAEL EDU ADMIN AND PLANNING 184 107242B M  - Admitted  to - AKAMKPA/English/Po
5 55886073HD ETTA EGBE ENARE URBAN & REGIONAL PL 194 107256A M  - Admitted  to - AKAMKPA/Geography/
6 56681235BB PRECIOUS CHIMAMAMANDA OGBANNA MICROBIOLOGY 193 107251K M  - Admitted  to - AKSU/Animal Sci
7 56449409JG EBEI GIFTY ELEMI BIOLOGY 196 107260I M  - Admitted  to - AKSU/Chemistry
8 56427666EE OBODO PROSPER OBIORA MATHEMATICS 231 107268D M  - Admitted  to - BENIN/Agricultur
9 55021542IA EMEKWA CHISOM EKENECHUKWU BUSINESS EDUCATION 225 107234B M  - Admitted  to - BENIN/Economics
10 55735616AG BABA SAMSON ADEJO CHEMISTRY 234 107236I M  - Admitted  to - BSU/Chemistry
11 55008710GH OGAR MARY GLORY BIOCHEMISTRY 228      - Admitted  to - Calabar/Botany
12 56669824AD EGEDE PRECIOUS BIOLOGY 217 107260I M  - Admitted  to - DELSU/Biochemist
13 55736483CE IYANDA DAPO NELVIN BUSINESS EDUCATION 192 107234B M  - Admitted  to - DORBEN/Mass Commu
14 56820726JD IGURU EMMANUEL BUSINESS EDUCATION 221 107234B M  - Admitted  to - FED-LAFIA/Economics
15 56535943GG TOBORE JEMIMA OJUEDERIE PHYSICS 208 107269B M  - Admitted  to - FED-LAFIA/Mathematic
16 55002009JB AJAH AMARACHI PEACE PHYSICS 220 107269B M  - Admitted  to - FEDPO-NEK/Business A
17 55502384EB IBU MIRACLE IYOWO BUSINESS EDUCATION 181 107234B M  - Admitted  to - FED-WUKARI/Economics
18 55387976HJ ORKURGA DOOM DORCAS BUSINESS EDUCATION 191 107234B M  - Admitted  to - FED-WUKARI/Philosophy
19 56174604BB OSAKWE MICHAEL CHUKWUFUNAYA CHEMISTRY 210 107236I M  - Admitted  to - FT-AKOKA/Computer S
20 55627554BI EZE CHISOM MARYJULIET BUSINESS EDUCATION 219 107234B M  - Admitted  to - FT-UMUNZE/Early Chil
21 56417438HG DANIEL HAPPINESS OREH COMPUTER SCIENCE 240 107237G M  - Admitted  to - KSUSTA/Chemistry
22 56417444FI ABORCHI IFANANYA MARILYN PHYSICS 218 107269B M  - Admitted  to - LAGOS/Urban And
23 55236914IB AUDU JUMAI RITA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MGT 194 107245G M  - Admitted  to - MINNA-DEG/Crop Produ
24 56428847JA OMALE ANTHONY BIOCHEMISTRY 206 107233D M  - Admitted  to - MINNA-DEG/Horticultu
25 55048526CG AKAABO EMMANUEL MPINEGA PHYSICS 189 107269B M  - Admitted  to - MINNA-DEG/Transport
26 56358463HD JOEL GIFT GERSHOM MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 232 107249J M  - Admitted  to - OOU/CIV ENGR
27 55065065HD ASAGBA MICHAEL AKPOBARO PHYSICS 215 107269B M  - Admitted  to - OZORO/Civil Engi
28 55371926CA OTUORE ELOGHENELINO URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING 189      - Admitted  to - PHC/Geology
29 56807678EJ MGBIKEH KENECHUKWU CHIKA PHYSICS 205 107269B M  - Admitted  to - UMUDIKE/Mechanical
30 59162852AH EKPEZU ADA AYA COMPUTER SCIENCE 107237G M   Admitted to - Calabar/Computer Science
31 59159217EI OBONO PATIENCE  MASS COMM 107267F M   Admitted to - Calabar/Education
32 59136153HJ NDIFON IHOT OGOBI BUSINESS EDUCATION 107234B M   Admitted to - Calabar/Special Education
33 59096802ID IKEUDEOBA GIOVAXII CHIAGOZIE MECH ENGR 107249J M   Admitted to - NOVENA/ENERGY
34 56692291BH IHEWUOKWU LILIAN UDOKA EDU ADMIN AND PLANNING 190 107242B M  - Candidate scored less than 180
35 56602827BA OKECHUKWO ONYINYECHI GIFT BIOCHEMISTRY 188 107233D M  - Candidate scored less than 180
36 56026315DG FAMAKIN MICHAEL DAMILOLA COMPUTER SCIENCE 240 107237G M  - Candidate scored less than 180
37 55616628BA ANOSIKE SHARON CHIAMAKA PHYSICS 221 107269B M  - Candidate scored less than 180
38 55068611AJ JIBUNOH UGONNA USO HUMAN ANATOMY 200 107246E M  - Record Does not Exist
39 56556634ID AYENI MARVELOUS ADAKOLE HUMAN ANATOMY 191 107246E M  - Record Does not Exist
40 55884459EI NCHA BERNARD EFUFU BIOLOGY EDUCATION 182 107241D M  - Record Does not Exist
41 56212011BH IKADE IKADE EMMANUEL BUSINESS EDUCATION 191 107234B M  - Record Does not Exist
42 55389011IH OMALU STELLA-MARIS EZINNE BUSINESS EDUCATION 186 107234B M  - Record Does not Exist
43 56752658DF OBI IFEANYI CHRISTOPHER ESTATE MANAGEMENT 182 107243K M  - Record Does not Exist
44 56616456FG BASSEY MARY BASSEY VISUAL ARTS & TECH 186 107257J M  - Record Does not Exist
45 55491396TF PERE EDITH TIMA BUSINESS ADMIN 200 107261G M  - Record Does not Exist
46 55881993JE OTU NSIKAK IME BUSINESS ADMIN 188 107261G M  - Record Does not Exist
47 55885480AI ANDREW DAVID AKPA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MGT 193 107245G M  - Record Does not Exist
48 55886908AJ UMBO GODWIN AGADA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MGT 190 107245G M  - Record Does not Exist
49 5562264ICJ MATTHEW AKANIMO PRINCEWILL  BIOLOGY 193 107260I M  - Record Does not Exist
50 55507573IB OGBOLU DESTINY IMOESHEBE COMPUTER SCIENCE 222 107237G M  - Record Does not Exist
51 55064286JC OTERIE OGHENEMAN MICHAEL PHYSICS 185 107269B M  - Record Does not Exist
52 55602431B1 ALADE DANIEL ESTATE MANAGEMENT 189      - Record Does not Exist
53 564173038HI IKPOBA BIENUSENT PETER COMPUTER SCIENCE 181      - Record Does not Exist